List of Community Partners

Click on links to visit Community Partner websites
links may open new window or tab
30th Street Industrial Corridor Corporation
ABLE, Inc.
A Broader Vocabulary Cooperative
Adoption Resources of Wisconsin
Advocates for Choice
African American Children's Theatre
Agape Community Center
Aids Resource Center of Wisconsin (ARCW)
Alianza Latina Aplicando Soluciones
Alliance for the Great Lakes
Alliance School of Milwaukee
American Civil Liberties Union of Wisconsin (ACLU-WI)
Artworks for Milwaukee
Aurora Adult Day Care
Aurora Walker's Point Community Clinic
Benedict Center
Best Buddies
Bethesda Senior Center
Bicycle Federation of Wisconsin
Bicycle Federation of Wisconsin (Sally Stanton)
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Milwaukee
Boys and Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee Stein's Scholar/Upward Bound Program
Boys and Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee - Circle of Hope Menotring Program
Boys & Girls Clubs ( 6th Street Club)
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee-SMART Girls
Brown Street Academy
Burleigh Street Community Development Corporation
Byrn Kilbourn
Catholic East Elementary
Center for Resilient Cities
Center for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Central City Churches- Food Pantry (Our Saviors Lutheran Church)
Centro Legal
Children's Service Society of WI-ILS Program
C.I.T.I.E.S. Project High School
City on a Hill Inc.
COA (Goldin Center)
COA (Riverwest Center)
COA Youth and Family Centers
Columbia St. Mary's Clinic/Family Care Center
Community Action of Rock County
Community High School
Community High School (SP)
CORE/El Centro
Council for the Spanish Speaking
Cream City Collectives
Cudahy Family Library
Cudahy Middle School
Daystar Inc.
Discovery World
Donna Pasternak
DuBois High School
Dunwiddie Elementary
Eastcastle Place Inc.
Easter Seals Southeast Wisconsin
Eastside Health and Rehab
Eastside Senior Services (Interfaith)
Escuela Fratney
Escuela Fratney -Community Learning Center (CLC)
Family Bridges Inc.
Family Life Center
Focus on Energy
Fondy Food Center
Forest Home Avenue Elementary School
Fratney Boys & Girls Clubs
Freedom Now! Collaborative-Mitchell St. Farmer's Market Project
Friends of Boerner Botanical Gardens
Friends of Hank Aaron State Trail
Friends of the Domes (Mitchell Park Horticultural Conservatory)
Gaenslen Community Learning Center
Garden Homes Montessori School
Good Jobs and Livable Neighborhoods
Great Lakes WATER Institute
Green Bay Avenue School
Growing Power
Guest House of Milwaukee
Hales Corners Public Library
Hartford University School (Power Hour)
Havenwoods
High Expectations
Historic Milwaukee, Inc.
Hmong/American Friendship Association
Homework Help
Hope House of Milwaukee
Hope House (Sally Stanton)
HOPE Network, Inc.
Horace Mann Elementary School
Horizon House Inc.
Human Development Center
Humboldt Park k-8 Community Learning Center
Hunger Task Force
Independence First
Indian Council of the Elderly, Inc
Infinite Gymnastics
Interchange Food Pantry
Interfaith Older Adult Programs' - Good Neighbor Project
International Learning Center
Jewish Family Services
Johnsons Park Neighborhood Association
Journey House ESL/GED
Journey House's Community Learning Center
Junior Achievement
Keep Greater Milwaukee Beautiful
Kelly Senior Center
Kids Matter, Inc.
La Casa de Esperanza
Lake Park Friends
Lake Sturgeon Bowl
Lake Valley Camp
Language Connection
Lao Family Community
Latino Arts, Inc. - United Community Center
Latino Community Center
LaVarnway Boys and Girls Club
Layton Boulevard West Neighbors, Inc
Lead to Succeed Milwaukee
Legal Aid Society of Milwaukee, Inc.
LGBT-Center Advocates
Lincoln Lutheran of Racine
Lisbon Avenue Neighborhood Development
Literacy Council of Greater Waukesha
Literacy Network
Literacy Services of Wisconsin
Literacy Services of Wisconsin (Sally Stanton)
Loyola Academy High School
Lutheran Social Services -- Refugee & Immigrant Program
Luther Manor
Lynde and Harry Bradley School of Technology
Madre Angela Dental Clinic
Marshall High School CLC Boys and Girls Club
Maywood Environmental Park
MEACO
Medical College of Wisconsin, Center for the Advancement of Underserved Children
Menomonee Valley Partners, Inc.
Mequon Jewish School
Meta House
Metro High School
Metropolitan Milwaukee Fair Housing Council
Milwaukee Achiever Literacy Services
Milwaukee Area Land Conservancy (MALC)
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Milwaukee Association for Interfaith Relations (MAIR)
Milwaukee Center for Independence
Milwaukee Chamber Theatre
Milwaukee Christian Center
Milwaukee County Historical Society
Milwaukee County Parks
Milwaukee County UW-Cooperative Extention - 4H
Milwaukee Environmental Consortium
Milwaukee Film
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Milwaukee Jewish Museum
Milwaukee LGBT Community Center
Milwaukee LGBT Community Center (Anti-Violence Project)
Milwaukee LGBT Community Center (Project Q)
Milwaukee Partnership Academy
Milwaukee Public Museum
Milwaukee Public Theatre
Milwaukee Recreation - Therapeutic Recreation Programs
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre
Milwaukee Rescue Mission
Milwaukee Riverkeeper
Milwaukee Urban Gardens
Milwaukee Women's Center
Mitchell Park Horticultural Conservatory (Domes)
Mukwonago Public Library
My Home, Your Home Inc.
Neighborhood House of Milwaukee
Next Door Foundation
North Division CLC Boys & Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee
North Point Lighthouse Friends
Off the Grid
Our Next Generation, Inc.
Pan-African Community Association
Parents Plus
Peace Action Wisconsin
PEARLS for Teen Girls
Penfield Children's Center
People's Books Cooperative
Pewaukee Library
Pierce Elementary School
Planned Parenthood
Portal Industries, Inc.
Professional Learning Institute
Project Focal Point
Project RETURN
Rawson Elementary
Red Line Milwaukee
Renewable Energy 101 Workshop
Returning into Mainstream Ministries, Inc.
Retzer Nature Center
River Revitalization Foundation
River Revitalization Foundation (Sally Stanton)
Riverside College Prep Research Project
Riverside High School Community Learning Center
River Trail School of Math and Science
Riverwest Artist Association
Riverwest Co-op
Riverwest Currents
Riverworks Development Corporation
Rosalie Manor Community and Family Services
Running Rebels
Saint Joan Antida Boys & Girls Club
Sam's Hope Literacy Foundation: Escuela Fratney CLC
San Juan Diego Middle School
Save a Life Foundation
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
Seasons Hospice & Palliative Care
Second-Hand Purrs
Second Harvest
SeedFolks Youth Ministry-Alice's Garden Project
SER-Jobs for Progress Inc.
Sexual Assault Treatment Center
SHARE
Sheboygan Area School District-Sheridan
Sheboygan County HHSD
Sierra Club
Silver Spring Neighborhood Center
Sixteenth Street Community Health Center
Skylight Opera Theatre
Social Development Commission
Social Development Commission Youth Development Program
Sojourner Truth House
SOS Center
Special Olympics Wisconsin
St. Aemilian Preschool
St. Ann Center for Intergenerational Care
Starms Schools
St Benedict's Meal Program
St. Francis Children's Center
St. Rose Catholic Urban Academy
St Rose Youth and Family Center
Summit Educational Association, Inc.
Tall Pines Convservancy
Tamarack Waldorf School
Team Milwaukee Special Olympics
Tender Touch Therapy
The Alliance Francaise
The Autism Society of Southeastern Wisconsin
The Center for Socio-Ecological Studies
The Gathering
The Healing Center
The Healing Center
The Human Development Center, Inc.
The Lemonade Stand
The Literacy Council of Sheboygan County
The New School for Community Service
The Park People
The Reader's Choice
The School Factory/Bucketworks
The Scooter Foundation
The Variety Club
Transitional Living Services
Transition High School
Trees For Tomorrow
T.R.U.E Skool, Inc.
UCC - United Community Center
UMOS, Inc.
UMOS Latina Resource Center
United Cerebral Palsy of SE Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin-Extension 4-H
University of Wisconsin-Waukesha Field Station
Unlimited Potentials (Wisconsin Community Services)
Urban Anthropology
Urban Ecology Center
Urban Open Space Foundation
Urban Underground
UWM Adaptive Aquatics Therapy Program
UWM Adventure Center - Ubike
UWM Children's Center
UWM Conversation Partner Program
UWM Environmental Council
UWM Greenhouse
UWM Library (4th Floor)
UWM School of Continuing Education
Vetrans of Foreign Wars
Vieau CLC Boys and Girls Clubs
Vieau CLC Boys and Girls Clubs
Vincent Family Resource Center/ St. Vincent de Paul Society
Voces de la Frontera
Walker's Point Center for the Arts
Walnut Way Conservation Corporation
Washington High School History Projects
Waste Less Wisconsin
Waukesha County Historical Society and Museum
Wehr Nature Center
Welfare Warriors
WELS Model English Language Outreach Program
Wisconsin Associations of Colored Women's Clubs
Wisconsin Black Historical Society Museum
Wisconsin Community Services
Wisconsin Partners for Clean Air -Department of Natural Resources
Wisconsin's Black Historical Society
Wisconsin Women's Business Initiative Corporation
Woodland Pattern Book Center
Word of Hope Ministries, Incorporated
YMCA One on One Mentoring Program
YWCA of Greater Milwaukee
Zoological Society of Milwaukee County